Member of :

Council & Sub Committee

2022-24 FMSCI Council

Akbar Ebrahim
President

Meco Motorsports Pvt Ltd, Chennai

Gautam Shantappa
Vice President

Karnataka Motor Sports Club, Bengaluru

Vicky Chandhok
Councillor

Madras Motor Sports Club, Chennai

Ketan Mehta
Councillor

Indian Automotive Racing Club, Mumbai

Vir Raina
Councillor

Calcutta Motor Sports Club, Kolkata

J Prithiviraj
Councillor

Coimbatore Auto Sports Club, Coimbatore

J. Balamurugan
Councillor

Spitfire Motorsports Pvt. Ltd. Coimbatore

Hari Singh
Councillor

Performance Cars Racing Trust, New Delhi

Pratim Chowdhury
Councillor

Bengal Motor Sports Club, Kolkata

Raj Kapoor
Councillor

Northern Motorsports Pvt. Ltd. Noida

 

2023-2026 FIA Commission Members

Farokh

Farokh Commissariat
Rally Commission

Jayesh Desai
Cross Country Rally Commission

Aditya Patel
Touring Car Commission

Vicky Chandhok
Truck Racing Commission

Farhan Vohra
Circuits Commission

Dilbagh Singh Gill
Electric and New Energy Championships Commission

Hormazd Sorabjee
Land Speed Records Commission

J Balamurugan
Drag Racing Commission

Raj kapoor
Homologation Regulations Commission

Sajeev Mathew Rajan
International Karting Commission

Zayn Khan
Volunteers & Officials Commission

Ms.Sita Raina
Women in Motor Sport Commission

v-shyam-kumar

V. Shyam Kumar
Closed Road Commission

Farooq Ahmed
Off-Road Commission - Autocross & Rallycross

Armaan-Ebrahim

Armaan Ebrahim
Single Seater Commission

Kamlesh Patel

Kamlesh Patel
Grand Touring Car Commission

Karun-Chandhok

Karun Chandhok
Driver’s Commission

Amit Arora
Circuit Racing

G.P. Roop kumar
Technical CTI

Dr. Saurabh Dalal
Medical

Ms Anita Nanjappa
Women

B.S. Sujith Kumar
Touring & Leisure

Anand Sashidharan
Judicial Director

Jayesh Desai
Cross Country

Ramesh Mahapatra
Mobility

 

FMSCI SUB-COMMITTEES 2022-2024

Akbar Ebrahim

Sajeev Mathew Rajan
Technical Commission-
4W

G.P. Roop Kumar
Technical Commission-
2W

S. Ramesh Kumar
Technical Commission-
Karting

Kamlesh Patel
Technical Commission-
Advisor

Farokh Commissariat

Mr. Arun Bhatia

Ramesh Mahapatra

B. Vijayakumar

Pratap Jayaram

Abhijit Pai

J Balamurugan

Dr. Saurabh Dalal

Vicky Chandhok

Raj Kapoor

Hari Singh

Sajeev Mathew Rajan

M.R. Dastur

Aspi Bhathena

V. S. Harish

Arvind Srivatsava

SR Rajagopal

Anand Sashidharan

Farhan Vohra
Secretariat/President

Chief Steward - Commission Head

Steward - FMSCI (within Zone)

Steward - Organizer

Zayn Khan

J. Prithiviraj

Shivu Shivappa

Akbar Ebrahim
President

Gautam Shantappa
Vice President

Akbar Ebrahim
President

Gautam Shantappa
Vice President

P. Narendran
Executive Secretary

Akbar Ebrahim