Member of :

Council & Sub Committee

2018 – 19 FMSCI Council

J Prithiviraj
President

Coimbatore Auto Sports Club, Coimbatore

Shivu Shivappa
Vice President

Karnataka Motor Sports Club, Bengaluru

Vicky Chandhok
Councillor

Madras Motor Sports Club, Chennai

Farokh Commissariat
Councillor

Indian Automotive Racing Club, Maharashtra

Ms. Sita Raina
Councillor

Calcutta Motor Sports Club, Kolkata

Akbar Ebrahim
Councillor

Meco Motorsports Pvt Ltd, Chennai

Arindam Ghosh
Councillor

Ramakrishna Race Performance Management Pvt Ltd,  Kolkata

Farooq Ahmed
Councillor

Motor Sports Club of Chikmagalur

B Vijay Kumar
Councillor

Spitfire Motor Sports Pvt Ltd, Coimbatore

Sanjay Sharma
Councillor

Performance Cars Racing Trust, New Delhi

 

2019 FIA / FIM Commission Members

Farooq-Ahmed

Farooq Ahmed
Rally Commission

Jayesh Desai
Cross Country Rally Commission

N.-Leelakrishnan

N. Leelakrishnan
Touring Car Commission

Vicky Chandhok
Truck Racing Commission

Farhan Vohra
Circuits Commission

Dilbagh Gill
Electric and New Energy Championships Commission

Balakrishna Jayasimha
Off-Road Commission - Autocross & Rallycross

v-shyam-kumar

V. Shyam Kumar
Closed Road Commission

Hormazd Sorabjee
Land Speed Records Commission

J Balamurugan
Drag Racing Commission

Raj kapoor
Homologation Regulations Commission

Sajeev Mathew Rajan
International Karting Commission

Zayn Khan
Volunteers & Officials Commission

j-anand

J. Anand
Single Seater Commission

Navaz Sandhu
Women in Motor Sport Commission

Karun-Chandhok

Karun Chandhok
Driver’s Commission

Anand Sashidharan
Judicial Director

G.P. Roop kumar
Technical CTI

Amit Arora
Circuit Racing

Dr. Saurabh Dalal
Medical

Ms Anita Nanjappa
Women

B.S. Sujith Kumar
Touring & Leisure

 

FMSCI SUB-COMMITTEES 2019

Gautam Singhania
FIA Titular

Akbar Ebrahim
FIA Deputy, FIA Asia Zone

J Prithiviraj
FIM Titular

B.S Sujith Kumar
FIM Deputy

Shivu Shivappa
4W - Race / Drift / Truck / Electric / Hill Climb
2W - Rally / Sprint / Supercross / Motocross / Dirt Track

Sajeev Mathew Rajan
Karting Commission

Arindam Ghosh
Regularity Run (2/4W) Commission

Farokh Commissariat
Rally/Sprint (4W) Commission

Farooq Ahmed
Off Road Commission - (Autocross, Rallycross, Cross Car, Cross Kart, Gymkhana)

Farhan Vohra
Drag Racing 2/4W

J. Prithiviraj
Cross Country Rally 2/4W

B.S Sujith Kumar
Race/Supermoto Commission (2W)

Ms. Sita Raina
Chairperson - Women in Motorsport

J Prithiviraj
Stewards Report Review

Shivu Shivappan
Stewards Report Review

Farhan Vohra
Track Homologation

J. Prithiviraj
Finance, Budget

Shivu Shivappa
Finance, Budget

K.D Madan
Finance, Budget & Safety

J Balamurugan
Disciplinary

FMSCI Secretariat
Calendar Commission

S R Rajagopal
Legal

Anand Shashidharan
Legal

K.D Madan
Safety

Dr. Uday Kumar Balakrishna
Medical Commission

Dr. Saurabh Dalal
Medical Commission

J Prithiviraj
IMSAC/FIA/FIM Grants

J Balamurugan
New Initiatives & Planning

FMSCI Secretariat
SRs Approval

Samir Patel
Regional Coordinator - Central

Dilip Joshi
Regional Coordinator - West

R.K. Dhawan
Regional Coordinator - North

Tamal Ghosal
Regional Coordinator - East

Lhakpa Tsering
Regional Coordinator - North East