Akbar Ebrahim
President
Meco Motorsports Pvt Ltd, Chennai
Gautam Shantappa
Vice President
Karnataka Motor Sports Club, Bengaluru
Vicky Chandhok
Councillor
Madras Motor Sports Club, Chennai
Farokh Commissariat
Councillor
Indian Automotive Racing Club, Mumbai
Vir Raina
Councillor
Calcutta Motor Sports Club, Kolkata
J Prithiviraj
Councillor
Coimbatore Auto Sports Club, Coimbatore
J. Balamurugan
Councillor
Spitfire Motorsports Pvt. Ltd. Coimbatore
Hari Singh
Councillor
Performance Cars Racing Trust, New Delhi
Pratim Chowdhury
Councillor
Bengal Motor Sports Club, Kolkata
Raj Kapoor
Councillor
Northern Motorsports Pvt. Ltd. Noida
Farokh Commissariat
Rally Commission
Jayesh Desai
Cross Country Rally Commission
Aditya Patel
Touring Car Commission
Vicky Chandhok
Truck Racing Commission
Farhan Vohra
Circuits Commission
Dilbagh Singh Gill
Electric and New Energy Championships Commission
Hormazd Sorabjee
Land Speed Records Commission
J Balamurugan
Drag Racing Commission
Raj kapoor
Homologation Regulations Commission
Sajeev Mathew Rajan
International Karting Commission
Zayn Khan
Volunteers & Officials Commission
Ms.Sita Raina
Women in Motor Sport Commission
V. Shyam Kumar
Closed Road Commission
Farooq Ahmed
Off-Road Commission - Autocross & Rallycross
Armaan Ebrahim
Single Seater Commission
Kamlesh Patel
Grand Touring Car Commission
Karun Chandhok
Driver’s Commission
Amit Arora
Circuit Racing
G.P. Roop kumar
Technical CTI
Dr. Saurabh Dalal
Medical
Ms Anita Nanjappa
Women
B.S. Sujith Kumar
Touring & Leisure
Anand Sashidharan
Judicial Director
Jayesh Desai
Cross Country
Ramesh Mahapatra
Mobility
Akbar Ebrahim
Sajeev Mathew Rajan
Technical Commission-
4W
G.P. Roop Kumar
Technical Commission-
2W
S. Ramesh Kumar
Technical Commission-
Karting
Kamlesh Patel
Technical Commission-
Advisor
Farokh Commissariat
Mr. Arun Bhatia
Ramesh Mahapatra
B. Vijayakumar
S. Parasuram
Raj Kapoor
Pratap Jayaram
Abhijit Pai
Manjeev Bhalla
B.S. Sujith Kumar
Anita Nanjappa
Shivu Shivappa
B.S. Sujith Kumar
J Balamurugan
Dr. Saurabh Dalal
Vicky Chandhok
Raj Kapoor
Hari Singh
Sajeev Mathew Rajan
M.R. Dastur
Aspi Bhathena
V. S. Harish
Arvind Srivatsava
SR Rajagopal
Anand Sashidharan
Farhan Vohra
Secretariat/President
Chief Steward - Commission Head
Steward - FMSCI (within Zone)
Steward - Organizer
Technical Head
Zayn Khan
J. Prithiviraj
Shivu Shivappa
Akbar Ebrahim
President
Gautam Shantappa
Vice President
Akbar Ebrahim
President
Gautam Shantappa
Vice President
Sita Raina
Anita Nanjappa
Akbar Ebrahim
Rohan Shankar
Vir Raina
Arindam Ghosh