Member of :

Council & Sub Committee

2016 – 18 FMSCI Council

Akbar Ebrahim
President

Meco Motorsports Pvt Ltd,
Chennai

J Prithiviraj
Vice President

Coimbatore Auto Sports Club,
Coimbatore

KD Madan
Councillor

Councillor
Madras Motor Sports Club,
Chennai

Shivu Shivappa
Councillor

Karnataka Motor Sports Club,
Bengaluru

Ketan Mehta
Councillor

Indian Automotive Racing Club, Mumbai

Ms. Sita Raina
Councillor

Calcutta Motor Sports Club,
Kolkata

Arindam Ghosh
Councillor

Ramakrishna Race Performance Management Pvt Ltd,  Kolkata

Farooq Ahmed
Councillor

Motor Sports Club of Chikmagalur, Chikmagalur

 

2018 FIA / FIM Commission Members

Farooq-Ahmed

Farooq Ahmed
Rally Commission

Jayesh Desai
Cross Country Rally Commission

N.-Leelakrishnan

N. Leelakrishnan
Touring Car Commission

Vicky Chandhok
Truck Racing Commission

Farhan Vohra
Circuits Commission

Akbar Ebrahim
Electric and New Energy Championships Commission

Balakrishna Jayasimha
Off-Road Commission - Autocross & Rallycross

Manjeev Bhalla
Hill Climb Commission

Hormazd Sorabjee
Land Speed Records Commission

J Balamurugan
Drag Racing Commission

G. Sathish Kumar
Homologation Regulations Commission

Sajeev Mathew Rajan
International Karting Commission

Zayn Khan
Volunteers & Officials Commission

j-anand

J. Anand
Single Seater Commission

Navaz Sandhu
Women in Motor Sport Commission

Karun-Chandhok

Karun Chandhok
Driver’s Commission

v-shyam-kumar

V. Shyam Kumar
Closed Road Commission

Roop Kumar
Technical CTI

Anand Sashidharan
Legal

 

FMSCI SUB-COMMITTEES 2018

Gautam Singhania
FIA Titular

Akbar Ebrahim
FIA Deputy, FIA Asia Zone & FIM Titular

B.S Sujith Kumar
FIM Deputy

Akbar Ebrahim
Race/Drift Commission - 4W

Sajeev Mathew Rajan
Karting Commission

Raj Kapoor
Drifting Commission

D. Ramkumar
Rally/Sprint Commission - 4W

Dr. Balakrishna Jayasimha
Off Road Commission - (Autocross, Rallycross, Cross Car, Cross Kart)

J Balamurugan
Drag Racing 2/4W

Zayn Khan
Cross Country Rally 2/4W

Harshit Merchant
Gymkhana

Ketan mehta
Electric Energy Commission

Manjeev Bhalla
Hill Climb Championships

B.S Sujith Kumar
Race/Supermoto Commission - 2W

Shivu Shivappa
Rally 2W Championship (Stage)

Satyajeet Nayak
Supercross / Motocross / Dirt Track -2W

Sanjay Balu
Technical Commission - Chairman

Kamlesh Patel
Technical Commission - Vice Chairman

G.P Roop Kumar
Technical Head - Race/Supermoto Commission - 2W

Arindham Ghosh
Technical Head - Regularity Rally Commission

Kunal Singh
Technical Head - Supercross / Motocross / Dirt Track - 2W

K.R Kumar
Technical Head - Drifting Commission, Electric Energy Commission

R. Thyagarajan
Technical Head - Off Road Commission (Autocross, Rally Cross, Cross Car, Cross Kart) & Gymkhana

N. Leelakrishnan
Technical Head - Cross Country Rally (2/4W)

G Sathish Kumar
Technical Head - Rally/Sprint Commission - 4W, Race/Drift Commission -Circuit/Street - 4W, Karting Commission, Drag Racing 2W/4W, Rally 2W Championship (Stage) & Hill Climb Championship

Mr. J Prithiviraj
Stewards Report Review

Zayn Khan
Stewards & Secretary of the Meet - Training & Development

Technical Commission Heads
Scrutineers Detailment

1 Steward - Commisson Head
1 Steward - FMSCI
1 Steward - Organizer
Stewards Detailment

Jayesh Desai
Training & Development - Marshalls & Recovery

Shivu Shivappa
Training & Development - Race Directors & COC

Sanjay Balu
Training & Development - Technical Delegates & Scrutineers

Mr. Akbar Ebrahim
Race Commission National/ International

B.S. Sujith Kumar
Race Commission 2W

Mr. Gopal Madhavan
Truck Racing

Sanjay Balu
Homologation 2/4 W

Farhan Vohra
Track Homologation

K.D Madan
Finance, Budget & Safety

J Balamurugan
Disciplinary

FMSCI Secretariat
Calendar Commission

S R Rajagopal
Legal

K.D Madan
Safety

Dr. Uday Kumar Balakrishna
Medical Commission

President / Secretariat
IMSAC

Mr. J Prithiviraj
FIA / FIM Grants

J Balamurugan
New Initiatives & Planning

Ms. Sita Raina
Women in Motorsport

FMSCI Secretariat
SRs Approval

Samir Patel
Regional Coordinator - Central

Dilip Joshi
Regional Coordinator - West

R.K. Dhawan
Regional Coordinator - North

Tamal Ghosal
Regional Coordinator - East

Lhakpa Tsering
Regional Coordinator - North East